Former Chant Caputo leads the way at Brookgreen 5K

brookgreen5kMore than 400 runners turned out for one of the most scenic races in the Southeast at Sunday’s Brookgreen Gardens Memorial Day 5K.

Former Coastal Carolina track athlete Ryan Caputo of Myrtle Beach captured first place overall by completing the 3.1-mile course through the botantical gardens in 18 minutes, 15 seconds. He edged John Hynes (18:50) and Rob Reardon (19:02), both of Myrtle Beach.

Hillary Richards of Greenville (22:25) was the top female finisher. She defeated Rachel Phillips (22:42) of Angola, NY, and Beth Coen (22:46) of Myrtle Beach.

The race started shortly before sunset, providing perfect temperatures and picturesque setting through the 9,000-acre Lowcountry nature preserve. Brookgreen continues its Memorial Day weekend celebration with a display of red, white and blue colors decorating the already colorful exhibits.

1   1/12   Ryan Caputo             M  26 Myrtle Beach     SC   18:15  5:53
2   1/25   John Hynes              M  39 Myrtle Beach     SC   18:50  6:04
3   1/9    Rob Reardon             M  18 Myrtle Bach      SC   19:02  6:08
4   1/16   Frank Pepp              M  34 Myrtle Beach     SC   19:08  6:10
5   2/25   Diego Sosa              M  39 Myrtle Beach     SC   19:19  6:14
6   2/9    Sean McCaffery          M  15 Charlotte        NC   19:35  6:19
7   3/25   Ryan Dion               M  38 Myrtle Beach     SC   19:46  6:22
8   1/14   Winston Holliday        M  46 Columbia         SC   19:54  6:25
9   1/22   George Redman           M  43 Surfside         SC   20:09  6:30
10   2/22   Chris Rivers            M  40 Germantown       TN   20:16  6:32
11   2/16   James Walters           M  31 Little River     SC   20:49  6:42
12   2/12   Nathan Ellis            M  26 Jacksonville     SC   20:50  6:43
13   3/9    Dylan Pacileo           M  15 Little River     SC   21:10  6:49
14   3/22   Joshua Hejl             M  41 Pawleys Island   SC   21:12  6:50
15   2/14   Daniel Filippini        M  49 Little River     SC   21:26  6:54
16   1/13   Will Ervin              M  14 Darlington       SC   21:32  6:56
17   1/11   Scott Leroux            M  55 Myrtle Beach     SC   21:40  6:59
18   4/9    Keegan Boroski          M  15 Myrtle Beach     SC   21:43  7:00
19   1/15   Bryan Meyers            M  54 Myrtle Beach     SC   21:44  7:00
20   3/12   Philip Massey           M  26 Conway           SC   21:47  7:01
21   4/12   Brentley Broughton      M  26 Conway           SC   21:53  7:03
22   3/16   Donnie Brooks           M  33 Myrtle Beach     SC   21:55  7:04
23   2/11   John Hamilton           M  56 Andover          MA   21:56  7:04
24   2/13   James McCaffery         M  13 Charlotte        NC   22:14  7:10
25   1/33   Hilary Richards         F  30 Greenville       SC   22:25  7:13
26   1/9    Greg Hattan             M  61 Concordia        KS   22:34  7:16
27   4/25   Justin Hattan           M  38 Washington       DC   22:34  7:16
28   5/12   Daren Phillips          M  26 Angola           NY   22:40  7:18
29   1/19   Rachel Phillips         F  24 Angola           NY   22:42  7:19
30   1/28   Beth Coen               F  28 Myrtle Beach     SC   22:46  7:20
31   6/12   Jonathan Kinsey         M  29 Myrtle Beach     SC   22:46  7:20
32   2/28   Amy Meredith            F  25 Surfside Beach   SC   23:18  7:30
33   2/15   Ed Murray               M  53 Little River     SC   23:23  7:32
34   3/15   Ken Shelton             M  54 Knoxville        TN   23:27  7:33
35   3/14   Terry McCaffery         M  45 Charlotte        NC   23:28  7:33
36   7/12   Jonathan Talarek        M  26 New Bern         NC   23:33  7:35
37   1/4    Joshua Jakell           M  21 Conway           SC   23:35  7:36
38   5/25   Bryce Garbrecht         M  37 Myrtle Beach     SC   23:36  7:36
39   1/36   Lisa Barella            F  39 Myrtle Beach     SC   23:42  7:38
40   3/11   Perry Guy               M  57 Wilmington       NC   23:49  7:40
41   2/4    Jason Cannon            M  23 Marion           SC   23:51  7:41
42   6/25   Craig Sanders           M  39 Myrtle Beach     SC   23:56  7:43
43   4/22   Todd Carroll            M  42 Myrtle Beach     SC   24:02  7:44
44   4/11   Terry Reardon           M  58 Myrtle Beach     SC   24:02  7:45
45   4/14   James Bailey            M  45 Little River     SC   24:06  7:46
46   5/11   Jim Fanning             M  58 Myrtle Beach     SC   24:08  7:47
47   4/15   Tom Austin              M  54 Dallastown       PA   24:11  7:47
48   2/9    Barry Schneiderman      M  61 Mount Pleasant   SC   24:16  7:49
49   5/14   Christine Kitzler       M  47 Myrtle Beach     SC   24:21  7:50
50   1/8    Bill Gaudette           M  67 Calabash         NC   24:32  7:54
51   2/19   Erica Peterson          F  22 Manning          SC   24:32  7:54
52   7/25   Nick Colvard            M  35 Myrtle Beach     SC   24:34  7:55
53   4/16   Scott Adams             M  33 Winston Salem    NC   24:35  7:55
54   1/36   Mary Margare McEachern  F  43 Wilmington       NC   24:45  7:58
55   2/36   Misty Dion              F  38 Myrtle Beach     SC   24:46  7:59
56   5/9    Jonah McFarland         M  17 Myrtle Beach     SC   24:47  7:59
57   5/15   Dave Knoshaug           M  53 Colorada         CO   24:51  8:00
58   3/36   Donya Baker             F  38 Conway           SC   24:52  8:00
59   6/14   Abraham Millan          M  46 Myrtle Beach     SC   24:52  8:01
60   6/9    Tyler Thompson          M  15 North Myrtle Bea SC   24:56  8:02
61   4/36   Melissa Clark           F  35 Pawleys Island   SC   24:57  8:02
62   3/13   William Marsh           M  14 Conway           SC   25:00  8:03
63   5/22   Kevin Carney            M  41 Charlotte        NC   25:02  8:04
64   5/16   Justin Bates            M  33 Myrtle Beach     SC   25:07  8:05
65   2/8    Timothy Cannon          M  66 Myrtle Beach     SC   25:09  8:06
66   2/36   Dawn White              F  43 North Myrtle Bea SC   25:15  8:08
67   5/36   Krystal Davis           F  35 Mount Pleasant   SC   25:22  8:10
68   1/21   Sue Brunson             F  53 Myrtle Beach     SC   25:25  8:11
69   7/9    Diego Davila            M  15 Myrtle Beach     SC   25:34  8:14
70   3/28   Ashley York             F  26 Myrtle Beach     SC   25:36  8:15
71   6/36   Rachel Tipton           F  38 Pawleys Island   SC   25:42  8:17
72   8/25   James Sturgeon          M  35 Conway           SC   25:51  8:20
73   3/8    Larry Varchetti         M  67 Murrells Inlet   SC   25:54  8:21
74   7/36   Candida Barr            F  36 Myrtle Beach     SC   26:01  8:23
75   6/22   Cale Bigelow            M  42 West Lafayette   IN   26:06  8:24
76   8/36   Audrey Heisler          F  39 Longs            SC   26:12  8:26
77   2/33   Brandi Benson           F  30 Myrtle Beach     SC   26:18  8:28
78                                                              26:23  8:30
79   1/21   Kimberly Holliday       F  45 Columbia         SC   26:24  8:30
80   6/11   Brian Russell           M  55 Raleigh          NC   26:27  8:31
81   9/36   Cameron Hardee          F  35 Raleigh          NC   26:33  8:33
82   1/8    Emma Lacy               F  16 Georgetown       SC   26:34  8:33
83   8/12   David Fiori             M  26 Pawleys Island   SC   26:36  8:34
84   4/28   Kasey Hile              F  25 New Bern         NC   26:39  8:35
85   7/22   Tim Vogel               M  41 Murrells Inlet   SC   26:40  8:35
86   8/22   Dwayne Beam             M  42 Myrtle Beach     SC   26:50  8:39
87   6/16   Anthony Bottaro         M  34 Myrtle Beach     SC   26:51  8:39
88   7/14   Tammy Harrell           M  48 Surfside Beach   SC   26:56  8:41
89   9/25   Michael Major           M  36 Myrtlebeach      SC   26:56  8:41
90  10/36   Sue Gordon              F  35 Myrtle Beach     SC   26:58  8:41
91   3/33   Emily Keag              F  34 Wilmington       NC   26:58  8:41
92   8/14   Jim Robinson            M  47 Advance          NC   27:00  8:42
93   7/11   Brad Hafey              M  55 Myrtle Beach     SC   27:01  8:42
94   5/28   Gina Vasselli           F  27 Surfside Beach   SC   27:04  8:43
95   2/21   Grace Kelley            F  51 Pawleys Island   SC   27:05  8:43
96   9/22   Jason Freer             M  43 Myrtle Beach     SC   27:09  8:45
97  10/22   Chris Eldridge          M  43 Myrtle Beach     SC   27:15  8:46
98  10/25   Aaron Holt              M  35 Murrells Inlt    SC   27:17  8:47
99   6/15   John Sosebee            M  52 Winder           GA   27:24  8:49
100  11/25   Brandon Logan           M  35 Olathe           KS   27:42  8:55
101   3/9    Chip Parrott            M  60 Florence         SC   27:46  8:57
102  11/36   Heidi Boroski           F  38 Myrtle Beach     SC   27:49  8:57
103   3/21   Janet Kay               F  50 Anderson         SC   27:53  8:59
104  12/36   Elizabeth Russell       F  39 Greenville       SC   28:00  9:01
105   4/33   Erin Holland            F  34 Surfside Beach   SC   28:03  9:02
106   3/36   Dawn Bryant             F  40 Murrells Inlet   SC   28:05  9:03
107  12/25   Matthew Enzor           M  35 Raleigh          NC   28:15  9:06
108   5/33   Amy Mellinger           F  33 Abingdon         VA   28:15  9:06
109   6/28   Emily Boyles            F  28 Galax            VA   28:22  9:08
110   4/9    Andrew McDowell         M  61 Conway           SC   28:26  9:10
111  13/25   Michael Nichols         M  36 Myrtle Beach     SC   28:33  9:12
112  14/25   Sam Klein               M  39 Myrtle Beach     SC   28:33  9:12
113   7/16   Jackie Jackson          M  31 Little River     SC   28:46  9:16
114  13/36   Michelle Freer          F  37 Myrtle Beach     SC   28:50  9:17
115  11/22   Kyle Russell            M  42 Greenville       SC   28:53  9:18
116   3/4    David Watson            M  24 Apex             NC   28:55  9:19
117   4/13   Jackson Mayo            M  10 Charleston       SC   28:57  9:19
118   6/33   Kelly Blevins           F  30 Dunn             NC   28:58  9:20
119  15/25   John Enzor              M  35 Raleigh          NC   29:00  9:20
120          Lleyton Heu             M                           29:01  9:21
121   4/36   Shannon Stoner          F  43 Greer            SC   29:09  9:23
122   9/14   Tim Mayo                M  48 Charleston       WV   29:15  9:25
123   5/36   Chantele Ackerman       F  41 Myrtle Beach     SC   29:15  9:25
124   7/33   Jillian Roszel          F  30 Little River     SC   29:20  9:27
125   4/21   Patricia Senkow         F  54 Ash              NC   29:31  9:30
126   8/11   Mike Hattan             M  57 Hays             KS   29:32  9:31
127   8/33   Alicia Waters           F  30 Myrtle Beach     SC   29:33  9:31
128   8/16   Matthew Holston         M  30 Surfside Beach   SC   29:34  9:31
129   9/16   Patrick Morgan          M  30 Aberdeen         MD   29:39  9:33
130   5/21   Sanna Greiser           F  51 Surfside Beach   SC   29:39  9:33
131  14/36   Melissa Sanders         F  38 Myrtle Beach     SC   29:40  9:33
132  10/16   Nicholas Hilarczyk      M  33 Parlin           NJ   29:46  9:35
133   7/28   Ilana Aumick            F  25 Myrtle Beach     SC   29:56  9:38
134  16/25   Christopher McDonnell   M  38 North Myrtle Bea SC   30:03  9:41
135   9/11   Randy Broughton         M  57 Conway           SC   30:06  9:42
136   8/28   Jenna Skvarka           F  28 Murrells Inlet   SC   30:06  9:42
137   6/21   Mary McDowell           F  51 Conway           SC   30:09  9:43
138   7/21   Fifi Knowles            F  54 Conway           SC   30:18  9:45
139  15/36   Michelle Owens          F  38 Galivants Ferry  SC   30:18  9:46
140  10/14   Patrick Owens Jr.       M  47 Galivants Ferry  SC   30:24  9:47
141  12/22   Christopher Hartle      M  42 Monroe           NC   30:24  9:47
142   1/6    Meredith Yelton         F   9 Monroe           NC   30:28  9:49
143   2/8    Glenna Lacy             F  16 Georgetown       SC   30:29  9:49
144   9/33   Kimberly West           F  33 Myrtle Beach     SC   30:31  9:50
145   2/21   Tara Kniskern           F  46 Newport News     VA   30:32  9:50
146   7/15   John Karandisevsky      M  52 Myrtle Beach     SC   30:34  9:51
147   6/36   Angela Santangelo       F  43 Myrtle Beach     SC   30:41  9:53
148   3/19   Caelin Lacy             F  22 Georgetown       SC   30:43  9:54
149   5/9    Timothy Cornell         M  63 Garden City      SC   30:44  9:54
150   5/13   Cooper Hollandsworth    M  13 Surfside Beach   SC   30:45  9:54
151   9/28   Caroline Evans          F  28 Myrtle Beach     SC   30:48  9:55
152   1/10   Lynn Enzor              F  57 Ocean Isle Beach NC   30:56  9:58
153   6/9    Lou Fontana             M  60 Columbia         SC   30:56  9:58
154   1/12   Virginia Williamson     F  61 Columbia         SC   30:58  9:58
155   6/13   Brentley Delamar        M  12 Conway           SC   30:59  9:59
156  16/36   Robyn Delamar           F  35 Conway           SC   31:05 10:01
157   3/21   Lisa Birchmeier         F  45 Pawleys Island   NJ   31:05 10:01
158   7/9    Ron Logan               M  61 Olathe           KS   31:09 10:02
159   2/12   Roz Murray              F  61 Little River     SC   31:14 10:03
160   4/19   Rachel Knoshaug         F  22 Colorada         CO   31:19 10:05
161   4/21   Angela Barringer        F  49 Morris Plains    NJ   31:25 10:07
162  17/25   Brett Logan             M  36 Oklahoma City    OK   31:28 10:08
163   7/36   Stacey Baynham          F  41 Columbia         SC   31:28 10:08
164   5/19   Lauren Peterson         F  24 Manning          SC   31:28 10:08
165   4/4    Joshua Mahaffey         M  24 Conway           SC   31:29 10:08
166   5/21   Sharon Floyd            F  46 Loris            SC   31:37 10:11
167   8/21   Janice Lacy             F  54 Georgetown       SC   31:38 10:11
168  17/36   Kara Wargo              F  38 Myrtle Beach     SC   31:40 10:12
169   8/36   Lyles Gardner           F  40 Florence         SC   31:46 10:14
170  18/36   Fawn Sauceda            F  35 Myrtle Beach     SC   31:49 10:15
171   6/19   Morgan Beaudry          F  23 Murrells Inlet   SC   31:49 10:15
172   9/36   Melissa Paradee         F  40 West Rutland     VT   31:52 10:16
173   9/21   Sharon Saleeby          F  53 Murrells Inlet   SC   31:55 10:17
174   2/10   Debra King              F  55 Myrtle Beach     SC   31:58 10:18
175   2/6    Kelsey McElroy          F  12 Myrtle Beach     SC   32:08 10:21
176  10/28   Niki Crippen            F  29 Pawleys Island   SC   32:15 10:23
177  19/36   Mindy Heu               F  39 Wilmington       NC   32:21 10:25
178   7/19   Jenna Phillips          F  20 Angola           NY   32:31 10:28
179  18/25   Jacob Boyd              M  35 Little River     SC   32:32 10:29
180   6/21   Patricia Redovian       F  46 Myrtle Beach     SC   32:34 10:29
181   8/15   Lance Kinsey            M  54 Myrtle Beach     SC   32:35 10:30
182  10/21   Heidi Tatten            F  52 N Myrtle Beach   SC   32:42 10:32
183   9/12   Luke Wherry             M  28 Myrtle Beach     SC   32:55 10:36
184  11/28   Brandy Price            F  25 Georgetown       SC   32:59 10:37
185   8/19   Sonia Shariff           F  23 Myrtle Beach     SC   33:00 10:37
186  10/11   Richard Hattan          M  59 Scottsdale       AZ   33:02 10:38
187   4/8    Donald Terrill          M  67 Myrtle Beach     SC   33:05 10:39
188   9/15   Michael McGurn          M  50 Sunset Beach     NC   33:14 10:42
189  13/22   Jason Sawyer            M  42 New Albany       IN   33:18 10:43
190   7/13   Owen Colvard            M   6 Nesmith          SC   33:18 10:43
191  10/15   Terry Gibson            M  52 Sandy Springs    GA   33:19 10:44
192  20/36   Heather Brass           F  36 Myrtle Beach     SC   33:27 10:46
193  10/33   Pamela Colvard          F  32 Myrtle Beach     SC   33:31 10:48
194   7/21   Valinda Mercer          F  45 Georgetown       SC   33:38 10:50
195   1/2    Bill King               M  70 Myrtle Beach     SC   33:38 10:50
196  12/28   Katie Corley            F  29 Conway           SC   33:49 10:53
197  11/33   Pamela Brown            F  34 Conway           SC   33:53 10:55
198  11/21   Sharon Austin           F  53 Dallastown       PA   33:53 10:55
199  10/36   Meloney Cooke           F  41 Myrtle Beach     SC   34:10 11:00
200  19/25   Michael Cyganiewicz     M  38 Myrtle Beach     SC   34:21 11:04
201   8/21   Michelle Knoshaug       F  49 Colorada         CO   34:21 11:04
202   9/19   Courtney Peake          F  24 Myrtle Beach     SC   34:22 11:04
203  10/19   Hannah Hutchison        F  21 Pawleys Island   SC   34:26 11:05
204  12/33   Siobhan Juarez          F  30 Holly Springs    NC   34:28 11:06
205  11/14   Matthew Belk            M  46 Monroe           NC   34:30 11:06
206   2/2    Dick Ashley             M  73 Myrtle Beach     SC   34:30 11:07
207  13/28   Amy Coffee              F  29 Huntington       WV   34:31 11:07
208   3/10   Patricia Steele         F  56 Charleston       SC   34:32 11:07
209  11/16   Eric Juarez             M  31 Holly Springs    NC   34:34 11:08
210   5/8    Les Haga                M  66 Myrtle Beach     SC   34:35 11:08
211  21/36   Ryanne Gillum           F  36 Graniteville     SC   34:37 11:09
212   8/13   Hoban Carney            M  14 Charlotte        NC   34:41 11:10
213  12/21   Linda Jordan            F  52 Tabor City       NC   34:43 11:11
214  11/36   Ashley Bigelow          F  43 West Lafayette   IN   34:51 11:13
215  20/25   Ryan Lane               M  38 Columbia         SC   34:58 11:16
216  14/28   Leigh Jordan            F  26 Tabor City       NC   34:59 11:16
217  14/22   Chad Beal               M  42 Oak Island       NC   35:03 11:17
218   9/13   Sid Sutphin             M   6 Pilot Mountain   NC   35:03 11:17
219  11/15   Eddie Gowan             M  52 Pelzer           SC   35:03 11:17
220  21/25   Ron Sutphin             M  37 Pilot Mountain   NC   35:07 11:19
221  13/33   Corrie Cobos            F  33 Pawleys Island   SC   35:09 11:19
222  12/16   Kyle Caldwell           M  32 Columbia         SC   35:15 11:21
223   9/21   Lisa Kershner           F  49 Jamestown        NC   35:15 11:21
224   3/12   Deanna Richard          F  60 Charleston       SC   35:22 11:23
225  15/28   Meghan Carnes           F  28 Myrtle Beach     SC   35:25 11:24
226  16/28   Samantha Collins        F  28 Myrtle Beach     SC   35:28 11:25
227  12/36   Adina Bland             F  43 Myrtle Beach     SC   35:28 11:25
228  13/36   Nicole Lewis            F  44 Falls Church     VA   35:35 11:27
229  10/13   Asher Patino            M  10 Conway           SC   35:35 11:27
230  14/36   Shannon Patino          F  41 Conway           SC   35:44 11:30
231  22/36   Heather Pellegrino      F  38 Myrtle Beach     SC   35:46 11:31
232  15/36   Beth Hicks              F  40 Shallotte        NC   35:52 11:33
233  16/36   Nancy Miramonti         F  43 Columbia         SC   35:52 11:33
234  10/21   Heather Lahaise         F  47 Columbia         SC   35:58 11:35
235  17/28   Jessica Dadetto         F  28 Myrtle Beach     SC   36:22 11:43
236  12/14   Russell McKibben        M  45 Alpharetta       GA   36:23 11:43
237  14/33   Christina Messer        F  30 Myrtle Beach     SC   36:25 11:44
238  15/33   Kristen Leschick        F  32 Myrtle Beach     PA   36:29 11:45
239  23/36   Cheri Coleman           F  39 Rutherfordton    NC   36:29 11:45
240  24/36   Kristin Patterson       F  37 Florence         SC   36:30 11:45
241  22/25   Bryan Patterson         M  37 Florence         SC   36:30 11:45
242  16/33   Amanda Sturgeon         F  34 Conway           SC   36:31 11:46
243   4/12   Linda Washburn          F  63 Myrtle Beach     SC   36:35 11:47
244  18/28   Samantha Brown          F  25 Surfside Beach   SC   36:36 11:47
245  15/22   Mark Bluman             M  40 Florence         SC   36:37 11:47
246   5/12   Susan Hattan            F  63 Washington       DC   36:38 11:48
247  11/21   Jennifer Chapman        F  46 Charlotte        NC   36:38 11:48
248  13/21   Linda O’Connor          F  53 Pawleys Island   SC   36:45 11:50
249  11/13   William Brooks          M   6 Lexington        SC   36:46 11:50
250  17/36   Vanessa Brooks          F  41 Lexington        SC   36:51 11:52
251  17/33   Anne-Marie Hand         F  31 Murrells Inlet   SC   36:58 11:54
252  11/19   Tara Stoudt             F  21 Surfside Beach   SC   36:59 11:54
253  25/36   Caren Harmon            F  36 Myrtle Beach     SC   36:59 11:55
254  23/25   David Suber             M  38 Myrtle Beach     SC   37:26 12:03
255  18/33   Amanda Short            F  34 Myrtle Beach     SC   37:27 12:04
256  18/36   Wanda Locklear          F  43 Maxton           NC   37:28 12:04
257  19/28   Tara Tilton             F  29 Myrtle Beach     SC   37:30 12:05
258  19/33   Melody Taylor           F  34 Myrtle Beach     SC   37:33 12:06
259   3/8    Morgan Honaker          F  19 Marion           SC   37:34 12:06
260  20/28   Taylor Hemple           F  29 Myrtle Beach     SC   37:34 12:06
261  19/36   Mara Bateson            F  42 Myrtle Beach     SC   37:35 12:06
262  14/21   Sandra Honaker          F  53 Marion           SC   38:04 12:15
263  26/36   Sarah Ferrillo          F  37 Mount Pleasant   SC   38:13 12:18
264  20/33   Elizabeth Howland       F  32 Myrtle Beach     SC   38:25 12:22
265  24/25   Kevin Smith             M  38 Myrtle Beach     SC   38:28 12:23
266  12/21   Ronda Grenell           F  48 Burgaw           NC   38:30 12:24
267  20/36   Emily Post              F  40 Myrtle Beach     SC   38:45 12:29
268  10/12   Robert Douda            M  26 Surfside Beach   SC   38:45 12:29
269  21/28   Rikki Head              F  25 Surfside Beach   SC   38:49 12:30
270  21/33   Jennifer Hattan         F  32 Chicago          IL   38:49 12:30
271  22/33   Leah Hattan             F  32 Washington       DC   38:50 12:30
272   6/12   Linda Logan             F  60 Olathe           KS   39:01 12:34
273  16/22   Lance Coleman           M  40 Rutherfordton    NC   39:09 12:36
274  27/36   Jennifer McRae          F  38 Laurinburg       NC   39:14 12:38
275  17/22   Jonathan McRae          M  40 Laurinburg       NC   39:15 12:38
276   6/8    Alex Cooke              M  65 Myrtle Beach     SC   39:16 12:39
277   4/8    Kristen Shelton         F  18 Knoxville        TN   39:25 12:42
278  28/36   Stephanie Colquitt      F  37 Sandy Springs    GA   39:27 12:42
279  25/25   Andrew Brooks           M  37 Lexington        SC   39:28 12:43
280   3/6    Elizabeth Brooks        F   8 Lexington        SC   39:28 12:43
281  12/19   Elizabeth Brunson       F  21 Myrtle Beach     SC   39:35 12:45
282  13/19   Brigette Dumont         F  24 Pawleys Island   SC   39:49 12:49
283  14/19   Stephanie Kalat         F  22 Pawleys Island   SC   39:49 12:49
284   4/10   Sally Weidl             F  57 Myrtle Beach     SC   40:12 12:57
285  29/36   Kendra Ammons           F  37 Conway           SC   40:24 13:01
286   5/8    Ashlee Taylor           F  17 Lenoer           NC   40:29 13:02
287  15/21   Susan Davis             F  51 Lenior           NC   40:29 13:02
288  23/33   Myla Bleier             F  33 Pawleys Island   SC   40:38 13:05
289  24/33   Lauren Booth            F  33 Aynor            SC   40:52 13:10
290  21/36   Katrena White           F  44 Myrtle Beach     SC   41:05 13:14
291  25/33   Tiffany Bennett         F  34 Myrtle Beach     SC   41:05 13:14
292  18/22   Keith Long              M  40 Raeford          NC   41:05 13:14
293  22/36   Sharon Reed             F  41 Murrells Inlet   SC   41:05 13:14
294   7/12   Dorothy Gilardi         F  63 Calabash         NC   41:06 13:14
295   8/9    Richard Gilardi         M  63 Calabash         NC   41:12 13:16
296  13/21   Leeanna Dodson          F  45 Myrtle Beach     SC   41:12 13:16
297  14/21   Kathy Morgan            F  48 Myrtle Beach     SC   41:17 13:18
298  26/33   Leanne Hagen            F  34 Conway           SC   41:17 13:18
299  13/16   Carson Walker           M  34 Goose Creek      SC   41:23 13:20
300   5/10   Mary Ann Goins          F  59 Kingsport        TN   41:23 13:20
301  22/28   Mindy Wherry            F  27 Myrtle Beach     SC   41:24 13:20
302  16/21   Kim Brock               F  53 Pekin            IL   41:27 13:21
303  27/33   Kelly Jones             F  34 Greenville       SC   41:29 13:21
304   4/6    Sarah Cooke             F  13 Myrtle Beach     SC   41:35 13:23
305  23/36   Mylissa Bellamy         F  40 Little River     SC   41:35 13:23
306  15/21   Valerie Pimentel        F  46 Myrtle Beach     SC   41:38 13:24
307  28/33   Nicole Cartrette        F  33 Whiteville       NC   41:50 13:28
308  12/13   Drew Lehnhardt          M   9 Monroe           NC   41:51 13:29
309  12/15   Chris Bragg             M  53 Monroe           NC   41:53 13:29
310  17/21   Kathy Bragg             F  50 Monroe           NC   41:54 13:29
311  13/15   Mark Schulman           M  54 Stamford         CT   41:54 13:29
312   7/8    Jim Herring             M  66 Leesville        SC   42:01 13:32
313  29/33   Maiya Logan             F  34 Olathe           KS   42:27 13:40
314          Jay Herring             M     Murrells Inlet   SC   42:29 13:41
315  24/36   Gracia Gavin            F  43 Myrtle Beach     SC   42:32 13:42
316  11/12   Luke Jackson            M  27 Myrtle Beach     SC   42:33 13:42
317  15/19   Sarah Belda             F  24 Myrtle Beach     SC   42:35 13:43
318  14/15   Richard Jakell          M  50 Conway           SC   42:36 13:43
319  19/22   Kelvin Waites           M  42 Georgetown       SC   42:38 13:44
320  25/36   Katina Wilson           F  40 Conway           SC   42:46 13:46
321  14/16   Shawn Bryant            M  34 Lexington        SC   42:49 13:47
322  26/36   Tonia Medrick           F  43 Myrtle Beach     SC   43:00 13:51
323   1/4    Carol Hodrick           F  65 Longs            SC   43:12 13:55
324  12/12   Matt Rush               M  25 Georgetown       SC   43:20 13:57
325  27/36   Michelle Cumbie         F  44 Georgetown       SC   43:30 14:00
326   8/12   Brenda Schwartz         F  64 Myrtle Beach     SC   43:30 14:00
327   1/3    Shirley Brown           F  73 Myrtle Beach     SC   43:31 14:01
328  16/21   Kathleen Mallett        F  45 Myrtle Beach     SC   43:31 14:01
329  23/28   Page Morris             F  28 Little River     SC   43:33 14:01
330   6/8    Victoria Dumont         F  19 Pawleys Island   SC   43:34 14:02
331  13/13   Joey Lehnhardt          M  12 Monroe           NC   44:31 14:20
332  30/36   Kristy Hincher          F  37 Loris            SC   46:21 14:55
333  28/36   Kristen Grace           F  43 Murrells Inlet   SC   46:36 15:00
334   8/9    Sean McCaffery          M  15 Charlotte        NC   46:37 15:00
335  31/36   Heather Coward          F  38 Monroe           NC   46:41 15:02
336   9/9    Blake Belk              M  17 Monroe           NC   46:59 15:08
337  29/36   Dana Lehnhardt          F  41 Monroe           NC   46:59 15:08
338  32/36   Heather Bush            F  38 Conway           SC   47:03 15:09
339  24/28   Katie Harris            F  29 Myrtle Beach     SC   47:07 15:10
340   6/10   Doreen Harris           F  57 New York         NY   47:44 15:22
341  17/21   Rhonda Webb             F  45 Murrells Inlet   SC   47:44 15:22
342  18/21   Donna Engblom           F  50 Myrtle Beach     SC   47:49 15:24
343   2/4    Leslie Bennison         F  69 Savannah         GA   47:50 15:24
344  30/36   Chelice Waites          F  41 Georgetown       SC   47:51 15:24
345  18/21   Laura Gustafson         F  48 Myrtle Beach     SC   48:16 15:33
346  13/14   Eric Gustafson          M  48 Myrtle Beach     SC   48:18 15:33
347  31/36   Jennifer Medrick        F  40 Myrtle Beach     SC   48:19 15:34
348  30/33   Megan Luksa             F  31 Myrtle Beach     SC   48:23 15:35
349   5/6    Catherine Cyganiewicz   F   9 Myrtle Beach     SC   48:27 15:36
350  31/33   Genevieve Hammer        F  30 Myrtle Beach     SC   48:28 15:36
351  32/36   Allison Caldwell        F  40 West Columbia    SC   48:36 15:39
352  16/19   Kayla Turner            F  20 Conway           SC   48:41 15:40
353  33/36   Lisa Cyganiewicz        F  41 Myrtle Beach     SC   48:48 15:43
354  19/21   Kate Siuda              F  48 Myrtle Beach     SC   48:54 15:45
355  11/11   Mark Mitchell           M  57 Surfside Beach   SC   48:54 15:45
356  34/36   Christine Mitchell      F  43 Surfside Beach   SC   49:07 15:49
357  25/28   Amanda Blomquist        F  27 Surfside Beach   SC   49:10 15:50
358  15/16   Robert Blomquist        M  33 Surfside Beach   SC   49:13 15:51
359   2/3    Dolores Rafferty        F  72 Myrtle Beach     SC   49:13 15:51
360   7/8    Mykayla Delamar         F  17 Conway           SC   49:31 15:57
361  33/36   Kim Hardwick            F  35 Conway           SC   49:38 15:59
362   8/8    Tiffany Jacobs          F  19 New York         NC   49:38 15:59
363  20/21   Stephanie Belk          F  46 Monroe           NC   49:41 16:00
364  26/28   Amy Comer               F  27 Conway           SC   49:50 16:03
365  19/21   Beth Collins            F  50 Myrtle Beach     SC   50:03 16:07
366   8/8    Joseph Medrick          M  68 Myrtle Beach     SC   50:03 16:07
367  21/21   Wendy Sparkes           F  46 Surfside Beach   SC   50:23 16:13
368  20/22   Damian Smith            M  42 Mb               SC   50:30 16:16
369  34/36   Merna Holmes            F  39 Myrtle Beach     SC   50:32 16:16
370   3/4    Jeanne Robertson        F  67 Pawleys Island   SC   50:32 16:16
371   9/9    Ralph Lambert           M  64 Myrtle Beach     SC   50:48 16:21
372  27/28   Elizabeth Ho Halfacre-B F  28 Lexington        SC   50:48 16:22
373  16/16   Kevin Caldwell          M  34 Lexington        SC   51:04 16:27
374  17/19   Amy Suggs               F  24 Myrtle Beach     SC   51:06 16:27
375  18/19   Holly Hattan            F  20 Hays             KS   51:16 16:30
376  35/36   Radha Herring           F  41 Murrells Inlet   SC   51:59 16:44
377  20/21   Cindy Gowan             F  52 Pelzer           SC   52:07 16:47
378   7/10   Martha Sosebee          F  58 Winder           GA   53:07 17:06
379   6/6    Madeline Pierce         F  12 Myrtle Beach     SC   53:14 17:08
380  35/36   Hollis Turnbull         F  39 Longs            SC   54:42 17:37
381  36/36   Tara Pierce             F  41 Murrells Inlet   SC   55:10 17:46
382   4/4    Krista Branum           F  66 Surfside Beach   SC   55:12 17:46
383   9/12   Eileen Dimaina          F  64 Pawleys Island   SC   55:42 17:56
384   3/3    Pat Lewis               F  70 Pawleys Island   SC   55:53 18:00
385   8/10   Fin Jacobucci           F  57 Pawleys Island   SC   55:53 18:00
386  21/22   William Heu             M  43 Wilmington       NC   55:53 18:00
387  14/14   Stephen Grenell         M  48 Burgaw           NC   55:59 18:01
388  10/12   Janice Hattan           F  61 Concordia        KS   55:59 18:02
389  11/12   Susan Hattan            F  63 Washington       DC   56:05 18:03
390  22/22   Karl Lehnhardt          M  42 Monroe           NC   56:05 18:04
391  15/15   Billy Webb              M  52 Murrells Inlet   SC   56:33 18:12
392  12/12   Jackie Hoelscher        F  64 Georgetown       SC   56:51 18:18
393  36/36   Stephanie Eldridge      F  39 Myrtle Beach     SC   57:16 18:26
394  19/19   Melissa Deniz           F  20 Ellenboro        NC   57:16 18:26
395  28/28   Ashley Hughes           F  29 Conway           SC   58:06 18:42
396  32/33   Jaziya Cortes           F  30 Myrtle Beach     SC   59:58 19:18
397   9/10   Betty Cooksey           F  58 Surfside Beach   SC 1:00:00 19:19
398  33/33   Megan Colegrove         F  34 Murrells Inlet   SC 1:00:01 19:19
399  10/10   Lisa Paulson            F  56 Myrtle Beach     SC 1:00:12 19:23
400  21/21   Kelly Noto              F  51 Surfside Beach   SC 1:00:12 19

Comments

comments

Coastal upsets Clemson, marches on to Sweet 16

Coastal upsets Clemson, marches on to Sweet 16Martin Melchor scored two goals and had an assist while [more]

CAC swimmers dominate podium at regional meet

CAC swimmers dominate podium at regional meetPalmetto Aquatics (PALM) hosted the 2017 Thanksgiving Invite Meet on [more]

Coastal repeats as SBC champ, awaits NCAA foe

Coastal repeats as SBC champ, awaits NCAA foeThe Coastal Carolina volleyball team defeated #2 Texas State in [more]

Local hoops season tips off with two girls tourneys

Local hoops season tips off with two girls tourneysWinter might still be a month away, but the high [more]

Gamecocks net fifth place in Puerto Rico Tip-Off

Gamecocks net fifth place in Puerto Rico Tip-OffSouth Carolina men's basketball coach Frank Martin claimed his 100th [more]

Cuthbertson's career-high 31 points lead Chants' win

Cuthbertson's career-high 31 points lead Chants' winZac Cuthbertson torched the nets for 31 points in leading [more]

Chants handle Vandals, score first Sun Belt win

Chants handle Vandals, score first Sun Belt winIdaho scored on the opening possession of the game but [more]

Saints open season with wins, reach tourney final

Saints open season with wins, reach tourney finalThe Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach boys basketball team opened [more]

CCU men fall to Vermont; Lady Chants blast UNCW

CCU men fall to Vermont; Lady Chants blast UNCWZac Cuthbertson scored a game-high 23 points and had another [more]

Lady Chants spike Wolves, reach Sun Belt title game

Lady Chants spike Wolves, reach Sun Belt title gameThe Coastal Carolina volleyball team is making its second straight [more]

Chiefs stumble at Stags, suffer first loss of season

Chiefs stumble at Stags, suffer first loss of season North Myrtle Beach's record-setting season came to an end Friday [more]

Chants land in Bahamas with hot hand for hoops

Chants land in Bahamas with hot hand for hoopsFour players reached double digits for Coastal Carolina in the [more]

Gamecocks bounce back, blow out UTEP in Conway

Gamecocks bounce back, blow out UTEP in ConwaySouth Carolina's debut in the Puerto Rico Classic at the [more]

Beach Ball Classic lineup has big names, top teams

Beach Ball Classic lineup has big names, top teamsThe 2017 Beach Ball Classic announced its schedule for the [more]

Coastal shuts out Mercer, advances to face Clemson

Coastal shuts out Mercer, advances to face ClemsonFrantzdy Pierrot teamed up with Martin Melchor to give the [more]

Chants go west in quest for first Sun Belt victory

Chants go west in quest for first Sun Belt victoryThe Coastal Carolina football team (1-9, 0-6 Sun Belt) will [more]

Redbirds top Gamecocks in opener of PR Tip-Off

Redbirds top Gamecocks in opener of PR Tip-OffThe South Carolina men's basketball team has home court of [more]

CCU men, women suffer narrow six-point losses

CCU men, women suffer narrow six-point lossesJaylen Shaw scored 17 points, but it was not enough [more]

CCU nets honors, enters SBC tourney as top seed

CCU nets honors, enters SBC tourney as top seedThe Sun Belt Conference announced its final weekly volleyball awards [more]

Chants win Sun Belt title, face Mercer in NCAA tilt

Chants win Sun Belt title, face Mercer in NCAA tiltCoastal Carolina men's soccer team gathered in the athletics field [more]

Golf: SJ's White inks deal; CF's Spencer closes strong

Golf: SJ's White inks deal; CF's Spencer closes strongSt. James High golfer Jordan White made her first hole-in-one [more]

Gamecocks invade Strand to compete in PR Tip-Off

Gamecocks invade Strand to compete in PR Tip-OffFresh off its first Final Four appearance, South Carolina travels [more]

Riptides Racing swimmers dive in for rare double dip

Riptides Racing swimmers dive in for rare double dipRiptides Racing team had a busy weekend with two squads [more]

Youth Soccer: BUFC, Coast claim four championships

Youth Soccer: BUFC, Coast claim four championshipsSixteen Coast  FA teams entered the Adidas Clash in Greensboro, [more]

CCU volleyball captures Sun Belt title, No. 1 seed

CCU volleyball captures Sun Belt title, No. 1 seedThe Coastal Carolina volleyball team clinched the number one overall [more]

Coastal upsets Clemson, marches on to Sweet 16

Coastal upsets Clemson, marches on to Sweet 16Martin Melchor scored two goals and had an assist while [more]

CAC swimmers dominate podium at regional meet

CAC swimmers dominate podium at regional meetPalmetto Aquatics (PALM) hosted the 2017 Thanksgiving Invite Meet on [more]

Comments are closed.

© 2017 Grand Strand Sports Report · RSS
Myrtle Beach Web Design
Kayaking in Myrtle Beach